Licensed to Williams Fieldhouse - Site License  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/19/2005
                       Tri-State Large Meet - 3/19/2005                        
                                UW-Platteville                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsey Derby                Hempstead Mu              7.74q  2 
  2 Megan Flock                  Sparta Girls              7.97q  3 
  3 Courtni Kooi                 Clinton Rive              8.05q  3 
  4 Kelsey Donald                Crusaders                 8.06q  1 
  5 Lisa Grant                   Hempstead Mu              8.09q  1 
  6 Liz Kramer                   Aquinas                   8.10q  1 
  7 Jaclyn Witte                 Verona Girls              8.11q  1 
  8 Natalie Huber                Monroegirls               8.12q  2 
  9 Brittany Lee                 Boscobel                  8.18   1 
 10 Kristen Hendrickson          Monroegirls               8.23   3 
 11 Becca Kitzman                Verona Girls              8.25   2 
 12 Angela Holy                  Clinton Rive              8.27   3 
 13 Heather Bodenbender          Boscobel                  8.30   1 
 14 Liz Lawinger                 Platteville               8.44   2 
 15 Robyn Minarik                Verona Girls              8.45   2 
 15 Lizzie Wessels               Monroegirls               8.45   3 
 17 Devon Chase                  Aquinas                   8.47   3 
 18 Megan Schell                 Platteville               8.76   2 
 19 Marissa Eisner               Platteville               8.82   3 
 20 Sarah Schmitz                Boscobel                  9.25   1 
 21 Abby Cooper                  Aquinas                   9.31   1 
 22 Kylie Peterson               Sun Prairie               9.52   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsey Derby                Hempstead Mu              7.83    10  
  2 Megan Flock                  Sparta Girls              7.93     8  
  3 Courtni Kooi                 Clinton Rive              8.08     6  
  4 Jaclyn Witte                 Verona Girls              8.11     5  
  5 Liz Kramer                   Aquinas                   8.16     4  
  6 Lisa Grant                   Hempstead Mu              8.21     3  
  7 Natalie Huber                Monroegirls               8.23     2  
  8 Kelsey Donald                Crusaders                 8.26     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsey Derby                Hempstead Mu             28.78   4   10  
  2 Kym Zitzner                  Aquinas                  29.19   2    8  
  3 Megan Flock                  Sparta Girls             29.46   4    6  
  4 Kelsey Donald                Crusaders                29.51   4    5  
  5 Kristen Hendrickson          Monroegirls              29.69   2    3.5
  5 Cassie Schneider             Boscobel                 29.69   3    3.5
  7 Jaclyn Witte                 Verona Girls             29.83   4    2  
  8 Angela Holy                  Clinton Rive             30.48   3    1  
  9 Raquel Herber                Hempstead Mu             30.50   4 
 10 Kristen Olney                Clinton Rive             30.61   2 
 11 Alison Grinde                Verona Girls             30.75   3 
 12 Ashley Wolf                  Verona Girls             30.93   4 
 13 Justine Jefson               Monroegirls              31.30   3 
 14 Lizzie Wessels               Monroegirls              31.31   1 
 15 Sara Severson                Sun Prairie              31.61   3 
 16 Carrie Goffinet              Platteville              32.08   2 
 17 Janelle Koenen               Aquinas                  32.20   3 
 18 Senja Stephens               Platteville              33.50   1 
 19 Alicia Brown                 Boscobel                 34.17   1 
 20 Carrie Cullen                Platteville              35.99   1 
 21 Nicole Finco                 Sun Prairie              36.86   2 
 22 Lisa Webb                    Sun Prairie              37.52   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kristy Curry                 Platteville            1:06.15   4   10  
  2 Kelsey Donald                Crusaders              1:06.85   4    8  
  3 Cassie Schneider             Boscobel               1:07.43   4    6  
  4 Whitney Miller               Clinton Rive           1:07.53   3    5  
  5 Danie Moret                  Boscobel               1:07.85   3    4  
  6 Ashley Wolf                  Verona Girls           1:09.13   4    3  
  7 Alesha Barry                 Hempstead Mu           1:10.67   3    2  
  8 Kristen Olney                Clinton Rive           1:10.83   1    1  
  9 Rachel Clark                 Sun Prairie            1:10.88   1 
 10 Katie Gees                   Aquinas                1:11.56   2 
 11 Julie Meis                   Platteville            1:11.92   3 
 12 Melissa Dupont               Hempstead Mu           1:12.42   4 
 13 Ke'Nisha Ruff                Sun Prairie            1:12.98   2 
 14 Rebecca Glassbrenner         Boscobel               1:15.48   2 
 15 Natalie Bellacero            Aquinas                1:17.85   2 
 16 Emma Henning-Laastch         Sun Prairie            1:25.22   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ines Fischer                 Clinton Rive           2:35.40    10  
  2 Teesha Moret                 Boscobel               2:39.65     8  
  3 Lauren Kasten                Verona Girls           2:40.82     6  
  4 Ashley Ives                  Sun Prairie            2:41.99     5  
  5 Jocelyn Burke                Crusaders              2:43.12     4  
  6 Trudi Weiler                 Hempstead Mu           2:43.38     3  
  7 Courtney Murray              Mt. Horeb/Ba           2:48.00     2  
  8 Kimberley Anderson           Platteville            2:48.66     1  
  9 Ryanne Bell                  Boscobel               2:49.56  
 10 Miranda Earl                 Clinton Rive           2:49.95  
 11 Nicole Meyer                 Sparta Girls           2:51.05  
 12 Heather Albright             Monroegirls            2:51.42  
 13 Lauren Baier                 Mt. Horeb/Ba           2:51.82  
 14 Emily Simones                Aquinas                2:52.13  
 15 Erica Alcordo                Hempstead Mu           2:53.63  
 16 Janelle Callahan             Platteville            2:54.28  
 17 Molly Simones                Aquinas                2:57.29  
 18 Megan Kunde                  Verona Girls           2:57.40  
 19 Stefi Knauf                  Sun Prairie            2:59.07  
 20 Jerica Kreitinger            Sun Prairie            3:03.14  
 21 Elisabeth Wolfgram           Sun Prairie            3:15.46  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelly Quade                 Monroegirls            5:41.59    10  
  2 Ashley Ives                  Sun Prairie            5:50.18     8  
  3 Tonya Wittman                Hempstead Mu           5:54.83     6  
  4 Teesha Moret                 Boscobel               5:55.92     5  
  5 Amanda Kloser                Hempstead Mu           5:58.00     4  
  6 Jocelyn Burke                Crusaders              6:01.04     3  
  7 Ryanne Bell                  Boscobel               6:14.40     2  
  8 Nicole Meyer                 Sparta Girls           6:21.99     1  
  9 Stefi Knauf                  Sun Prairie            6:32.25  
 10 Katrina Shult                Crusaders              6:34.12  
 11 Rachel McKenrick             Clinton Rive           6:44.25  
 12 Maggie Reynolds              Boscobel               6:54.11  
 13 Elisabeth Wolfgram           Sun Prairie            7:10.11  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Asia Myrland                 Verona Girls          11:54.41    10  
  2 Jessica Clegg                Clinton Rive          13:12.86     8  
  3 Emily Thompson               Sun Prairie           13:19.98     6  
  4 Erin Bulleit                 Verona Girls          13:31.16     5  
  5 Chasity Schmitt              Hempstead Mu          14:11.38     4  
 -- Rachel Avery                 Hempstead Mu               DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ines Fischer                 Clinton Rive              8.68q  3 
  2 Barb Kremer                  Clinton Rive              9.31q  1 
  3 Jaclyn Muller                Aquinas                   9.62q  2 
  4 Jackie Tucker                Sun Prairie               9.89q  2 
  5 Brooke Frasier               Mt. Horeb/Ba             10.00q  3 
  6 Jenny Kunde                  Verona Girls             10.11q  1 
  7 Ashley Hinzman               Hempstead Mu             10.38q  2 
  8 Rachel Shaw                  Sparta Girls             10.66q  2 
  9 Meghan Birt                  Monroegirls              10.69   3 
 10 Jessie Alexander             Platteville              10.73   2 
 11 Niki Parker                  Verona Girls             10.86   2 
 12 Elise Griffin                Verona Girls             11.27   3 
 13 Amanda Delany                Hempstead Mu             11.36   1 
 14 Grace Reidle                 Platteville              11.40   3 
 15 Casey Cordts                 Boscobel                 13.81   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ines Fischer                 Clinton Rive              8.67  
  2 Barb Kremer                  Clinton Rive              9.42  
  3 Jaclyn Muller                Aquinas                   9.72  
  4 Brooke Frasier               Mt. Horeb/Ba              9.82  
  5 Jackie Tucker                Sun Prairie              10.09  
  6 Jenny Kunde                  Verona Girls             10.16  
  7 Ashley Hinzman               Hempstead Mu             10.21  
 -- Rachel Shaw                  Sparta Girls                DQ  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clinton River Queens  'A'                           1:54.67   2   10  
  2 Hempstead Mustangs  'A'                             1:55.52   2    8  
  3 Aquinas  'A'                                        1:55.75   2    6  
  4 Monroegirls  'A'                                    1:59.62   1    5  
  5 Platteville  'A'                                    2:01.00   1    4  
  6 Verona Girls  'A'                                   2:01.57   2    3  
  7 Sun Prairie  'A'                                    2:05.91   1    2  
  8 Boscobel  'A'                                       2:06.14   1    1  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clinton River Queens  'A'                           4:26.86    10  
  2 Hempstead Mustangs  'A'                             4:30.91     8  
  3 Boscobel  'A'                                       4:36.44     6  
  4 Verona Girls  'A'                                   4:38.07     5  
  5 Platteville  'A'                                    4:40.26     4  
  6 Sun Prairie  'A'                                    4:45.43     3  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hempstead Mustangs  'A'                            10:34.06    10  
  2 Verona Girls  'A'                                  10:34.99     8  
  3 Clinton River Queens  'A'                          11:00.40     6  
  4 Sun Prairie  'A'                                   11:30.36     5  
  5 Aquinas  'A'                                       11:35.92     4  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelsea VonRuden             Sparta Girls           5-00.00    10  
  2 Ashley Ruden                 Hempstead Mu           4-04.00     8  
  3 Amy Dalecki                  Platteville            4-04.00     6  
  4 Janelle Koenen               Aquinas                4-02.00     5  
  5 Brittany Gibbs               Sun Prairie            4-00.00     3  
  5 Jaclyn Witte                 Verona Girls           4-00.00     3  
  5 Paige Runde                  Platteville            4-00.00     3  
 -- Maggie Molter                Verona Girls                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danyel Hosto                 Monroegirls            8-06.00    10  
  2 Danie Moret                  Boscobel               7-06.00     8  
  3 Amanda Shaker                Monroegirls            7-00.00     5.5
  3 Ryanne Bell                  Boscobel               7-00.00     5.5
  5 Amanda Eberle                Monroegirls            7-00.00     4  
  6 Jackie Tucker                Sun Prairie            7-00.00     3  
  7 Abby Cooper                  Aquinas                6-06.00     2  
  8 Lisa Webb                    Sun Prairie            6-06.00     1  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ines Fischer                 Clinton Rive          17-00.50    10  
  2 Barb Kremer                  Clinton Rive          15-04.00     8  
  3 Megan Flock                  Sparta Girls          14-10.50     6  
  4 Katie Gaspard                Aquinas               13-10.50     5  
  5 Robyn Minarik                Verona Girls          12-11.00     4  
  6 Devon Chase                  Aquinas               12-09.50     3  
  7 Rachel Nebel                 Hempstead Mu          12-07.75     2  
  8 Rachel Clark                 Sun Prairie           12-06.00     1  
  9 Natalie Huber                Monroegirls           12-05.25  
 10 Ashley Wolf                  Verona Girls          12-04.25  
 11 Justine Jefson               Monroegirls           12-01.00  
 12 Amanda Shaker                Monroegirls           11-11.25  
 13 Samantha Clark               Sun Prairie           11-08.75  
 14 Becca Kitzman                Verona Girls          11-06.00  
 15 Alicia Brown                 Boscobel              11-04.25  
 16 Kamla Reddy                  Platteville           11-02.50  
 17 Carrie Goffinet              Platteville           11-02.00  
 18 Jen Rothenbueler             Mt. Horeb/Ba          11-00.75  
 19 Kelly Hamm                   Platteville           10-07.00  
 20 Ke'Nisha Ruff                Sun Prairie            9-11.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ines Fischer                 Clinton Rive          34-11.50    10  
  2 Danyel Hosto                 Monroegirls           31-05.75     8  
  3 Jenna Muller                 Aquinas               30-11.50     6  
  4 Jenny Kunde                  Verona Girls          29-11.25     5  
  5 Whitney Miller               Clinton Rive          28-07.25     4  
  6 Niki Parker                  Verona Girls          26-06.00     3  
  7 Brittany Lee                 Boscobel              25-10.75     2  
  8 Elise Griffin                Verona Girls          25-02.50     1  
  9 Jen Rothenbueler             Mt. Horeb/Ba          23-10.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elyse Nylin                  Clinton Rive          40-00.00    10  
  2 Devine Nzegwu                Platteville           39-06.00     8  
  3 Sarah Graf                   Clinton Rive          35-08.00     6  
  4 Kym Zitzner                  Aquinas               35-05.00     5  
  5 Amanda Montgomery            Monroegirls           34-10.50     4  
  6 Becca Kitzman                Verona Girls          34-04.00     3  
  7 Jessica Lange                Platteville           33-04.00     2  
  8 Rachel Barclay               Sparta Girls          31-01.00     1  
  9 Kirsten Davis                Hempstead Mu          29-11.00  
 10 Kayla Soliday                Hempstead Mu          29-08.00  
 11 Casey Duerst                 Verona Girls          29-06.50  
 12 Kelsey Fatzinger             Platteville           29-05.00  
 13 Toywania Jones               Sun Prairie           29-01.50  
 14 Bracey Simone                Sparta Girls          27-09.00  
 15 Jerica Kreitinger            Sun Prairie           25-07.00  
 16 Laureen Wiest                Verona Girls          24-07.00  
 17 Alexandra Procak             Sun Prairie           24-06.00  
 18 Desirae Schneider            Monroegirls           23-09.50  
 19 Rebecca Glassbrenner         Boscobel              21-10.50  
 20 Anna Forshaug                Mt. Horeb/Ba          15-10.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 C.J. Miller                  Verona Wildc              6.78q  3 
  2 Andy Watters                 Boscobel                  6.87q  2 
  3 Adam Grinde                  Edgewood                  6.89q  4 
  4 Adam McAllister              Sparta                    6.94q  1 
  5 Marcus Boone                 Verona Wildc              7.04q  1 
  6 Matt Horth                   aquinas                   7.08q  2 
  7 Eric Asche                   Dub.Hempstea              7.13q  3 
  8 Andrew Henter                Edgewood                  7.14q  1 
  9 Chris Klenc                  Sparta                    7.16   1 
 10 Dan Nelson                   aquinas                   7.19   3 
 10 Tim Blocklinger              Dubuque Seni              7.19   4 
 12 Bobby Bennett                Monroe                    7.20   2 
 13 Jesse Peterson               Monroe                    7.21   1 
 13 Nick Farber                  Dub.Hempstea              7.21   2 
 13 Lynn Oyawiri                 Platteville               7.21   3 
 16 Joey Martin                  Boscobel                  7.22   4 
 17 Brian Denlinger              Dub.Hempstea              7.30   2 
 18 Craig Vidal                  Clinton Rive              7.31   4 
 19 Kevon Tabrizi                Platteville               7.34   3 
 20 Emmett Glassbrenner          Boscobel                  7.46   3 
 21 Hans Schmidt                 Monroe                    7.52   1 
 22 Charlie Benda                Dubuque Seni              7.53   3 
 23 Adam Poellinger              aquinas                   7.54   3 
 24 Capris Jones                 Sun Prairie               7.55   2 
 25 Daveon Smith                 Sun Prairie               7.58   2 
 26 Robert Anjeski               Verona Wildc              7.66   4 
 27 Mike Anderson                Dubuque Seni              7.73   2 
 28 Alex Bunte                   Platteville               7.74   4 
 29 Orlandis Hillman             Sun Prairie               7.79   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 C.J. Miller                  Verona Wildc              6.78    10  
  2 Adam Grinde                  Edgewood                  6.83     8  
  3 Andy Watters                 Boscobel                  6.86     6  
  4 Eric Asche                   Dub.Hempstea              7.08     5  
  5 Matt Horth                   aquinas                   7.10     4  
  6 Marcus Boone                 Verona Wildc              7.13     3  
 -- Adam McAllister              Sparta                      DQ  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ricky Chhina                 Sparta                   23.82   5   10  
  2 Adam Grinde                  Edgewood                 24.34   5    8  
  3 Austin Arthofer              Dub.Hempstea             24.89   2    6  
  4 Marquis Thompson             Verona Wildc             25.23   5    5  
  5 Brad Schroeder               Clinton Rive             25.40   4    4  
  6 Lance Dennis                 Clinton Rive             25.41   5    3  
  7 Scott Droessler              Dubuque Seni             25.47   4    2  
  8 Ken Schillo                  Verona Wildc             25.49   4    1  
  9 Tim Blocklinger              Dubuque Seni             25.51   5 
 10 Dwight Lott                  Dub.Hempstea             25.64   3 
 11 Bobby Bennett                Monroe                   25.65   4 
 12 C.J. Beckman                 Dubuque Seni             25.79   5 
 13 Lucas Morrissey              aquinas                  26.12   2 
 14 Denba Canara                 Sun Prairie              26.32   3 
 15 Kurt Martin                  Platteville              26.35   3 
 16 Derek Fiedler                Platteville              26.37   2 
 17 Andy Kieffer                 aquinas                  26.64   3 
 18 Nick Edwards                 Dub.Hempstea             26.72   3 
 19 Kris Kitelinger              Monroe                   26.89   2 
 20 Emmett Glassbrenner          Boscobel                 27.02   1 
 21 Jeff Scheidegger             Sun Prairie              27.52   2 
 22 Jeremy Hoffman               Platteville              27.78   1 
 23 Alex Wettstein               aquinas                  28.12   1 
 24 Richard Duclas               Verona Wildc             28.24   2 
 25 Jon Swapsy                   Sun Prairie              28.31   4 
 26 Codey Byers                  Boscobel                 30.82   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ricky Chhina                 Sparta                   52.92   5   10  
  2 Kyle Smith                   Monroe                   53.49   5    8  
  3 Adam Bartels                 Platteville              53.84   5    6  
  4 Evan Massey                  Clinton Rive             54.54   3    5  
  5 Tony Cavadini                aquinas                  55.66   5    4  
  6 Craig Vidal                  Clinton Rive             56.98   4    3  
  7 Patrick Klein                Monroe                   57.40   3    2  
  8 Kjell Hanson                 Sun Prairie              57.83   4    1  
  9 Brian Richardson             Platteville              58.13   1 
 10 John Lambert                 Dub.Hempstea             58.31   4 
 11 Damon Thomas                 Verona Wildc             58.49   2 
 12 Zeke Reynolds                Boscobel                 58.54   2 
 13 Reese Irwin                  Verona Wildc             59.07   3 
 14 Scott Droessler              Dubuque Seni             59.28   3 
 15 Alex Rogan                   Dubuque Seni             59.52   3 
 16 Nate Brue                    Mt. Horeb/Ba             59.60   3 
 17 Jim Schmidt                  Dubuque Seni             59.76   4 
 18 Sean Emberson                Sun Prairie            1:00.20   4 
 19 Chris Mahr                   Sun Prairie            1:00.33   4 
 20 Collin Webb                  aquinas                1:00.84   1 
 21 Nick Patrum                  Dub.Hempstea           1:02.33   2 
 22 Tim Riedl                    Dub.Hempstea           1:03.49   2 
 23 Nate Oswald                  Boscobel               1:06.63   1 
 -- Yang-yeong Lim               Boscobel                    DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aron Kehoe                   Monroe                 2:02.20    10  
  2 Jim Kemp                     Dubuque Seni           2:05.47     8  
  3 Jeremiah Jacobsen            Clinton Rive           2:13.42     6  
  4 Tim Gilardi                  Verona Wildc           2:16.15     5  
  5 Scott Kalvelage              Dub.Hempstea           2:16.23     4  
  6 Seth Kunin-Goldsmith         Edgewood               2:17.23     3  
  7 Jake Winkler                 Platteville            2:17.67     2  
  8 Alan Spyrison                Dubuque Seni           2:17.77     1  
  9 Adam Molzof                  Dubuque Seni           2:17.92  
 10 Justin Bartels               Clinton Rive           2:17.97  
 11 Grant Reynold                Boscobel               2:19.36  
 12 Doug Zschoche                Dub.Hempstea           2:20.17  
 13 Tony Pape                    Dub.Hempstea           2:20.41  
 14 Tim McManus                  Sun Prairie            2:21.19  
 15 Logan Robertson              Monroe                 2:23.83  
 16 Scott Fransee                Sun Prairie            2:32.43  
 17 Joshua Thorstad              Sun Prairie            2:35.77  
 18 Cody Freymiller              Boscobel               2:36.62  
 19 Lukas Gillert                Boscobel               2:47.23  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Barrett                 Monroe                 4:26.07    10  
  2 Aron Kehoe                   Monroe                 4:32.49     8  
  3 Chris Kachel                 aquinas                4:37.87     6  
  4 Zach Wilhelmy                aquinas                4:38.55     5  
  5 Isaac Salwolke               Dubuque Seni           4:41.70     4  
  6 Ray Orris                    Dubuque Seni           4:42.92     3  
  7 Connor Lonning               aquinas                4:43.02     2  
  8 Seth Kunin-Goldsmith         Edgewood               4:44.77     1  
  9 Elliot Lynde                 Verona Wildc           4:49.38  
 10 Dain Leytem                  Dub.Hempstea           5:03.70  
 11 Justin Dull                  Boscobel               5:05.34  
 12 Nate Flesch                  Platteville            5:16.04  
 13 Ryan Michel                  Clinton Rive           5:16.28  
 14 Jon LeGault                  Monroe                 5:16.79  
 15 Clint Heacock                Dub.Hempstea           5:17.00  
 16 Jared Pick                   Platteville            5:19.01  
 17 Khalen Jones                 Boscobel               5:28.04  
 18 Tom Davidson                 Clinton Rive           5:30.59  
 19 Jacob Salwolke               Dubuque Seni           5:31.01  
 20 Tim Rusk                     Dub.Hempstea           5:34.11  
 21 Scott Fransee                Sun Prairie            5:39.70  
 22 Joshua Thorstad              Sun Prairie            5:49.86  
 23 Martin Melssen               Platteville            5:54.27  
 24 Jonathan Dull                Boscobel               5:56.08  
 25 Danny Smith                  Mt. Horeb/Ba           6:14.42  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Wells                 Monroe                10:09.84    10  
  2 Dan Curran                   Mt. Horeb/Ba          10:22.56     8  
  3 Brandon Miles                Monroe                10:32.47     6  
  4 Alan Jackson                 Dubuque Seni          10:43.53     5  
  5 Anthony Phillips             Sun Prairie           10:59.09     4  
  6 Ryan Michel                  Clinton Rive          11:00.73     3  
  7 Tim Rusk                     Dub.Hempstea          11:04.93     2  
  8 Hugo Naxi                    Verona Wildc          11:07.20     1  
  9 Joe Bosshard                 aquinas               11:10.07  
 10 Jared Fecht                  Dubuque Seni          11:16.79  
 11 Russ Kalvelage               Dub.Hempstea          11:29.39  
 12 Dan Fritz                    Edgewood              12:12.28  
 13 Dan Borgan                   Platteville           13:23.41  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dwight Lott                  Dub.Hempstea              8.10q  1 
  2 Doug Merkitch                aquinas                   8.49q  1 
  3 Dan Rufenacht                Monroe                    8.56q  2 
  4 Keith Devine                 Mt. Horeb/Ba              8.75q  2 
  5 Brad Schroeder               Clinton Rive              8.80q  3 
  6 Evan Massey                  Clinton Rive              8.92q  3 
  7 Andrew Clendenen             Dub.Hempstea              9.04q  1 
  8 Dave Aguilar                 Verona Wildc              9.16q  2 
  9 Chad Finn                    Dubuque Seni              9.35   2 
 10 Michael Rose                 Edgewood                  9.40   2 
 11 Hans Schmidt                 Monroe                    9.47   3 
 12 Nate Brue                    Mt. Horeb/Ba              9.49   1 
 13 Joe Burds                    Dubuque Seni              9.51   2 
 14 Kjell Hanson                 Sun Prairie               9.77   2 
 15 Sam Schauf                   Sparta                    9.82   1 
 16 John Turba                   Platteville               9.99   3 
 17 Jim Schmidt                  Dubuque Seni             10.04   3 
 18 Ben Johnson                  Sparta                   10.26   3 
 19 Denba Canara                 Sun Prairie              11.17   2 
 20 Kevin McGovern               Dub.Hempstea             11.42   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dwight Lott                  Dub.Hempstea              8.18    10  
  2 Doug Merkitch                aquinas                   8.36     8  
  3 Dan Rufenacht                Monroe                    8.43     6  
  4 Brad Schroeder               Clinton Rive              8.65     5  
  5 Evan Massey                  Clinton Rive              8.73     4  
  6 Dave Aguilar                 Verona Wildc              8.74     3  
  7 Keith Devine                 Mt. Horeb/Ba              8.85     2  
  8 Andrew Clendenen             Dub.Hempstea              8.97     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clinton River Kings  'A'                            1:38.99   1   10  
  2 aquinas  'A'                                        1:39.64   2    8  
  3 Dubuque Senior  'A'                                 1:40.70   2    6  
  4 Dub.Hempstead  'A'                                  1:42.12   1    5  
  5 Boscobel  'A'                                       1:42.13   1    4  
  6 Sparta  'A'                                         1:43.25   2    3  
  7 Monroe  'A'                                         1:43.87   2    2  
  8 Sun Prairie  'A'                                    1:51.80   1    1  
  9 Platteville  'A'                                    1:55.19   1 
 -- Verona Wildcats  'A'                                     DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clinton River Kings  'A'                            3:35.38   2   10  
  2 Dubuque Senior  'A'                                 3:39.95   2    8  
  3 Monroe  'A'                                         3:44.49   2    6  
  4 Verona Wildcats  'A'                                3:46.16   1    5  
  5 Platteville  'A'                                    3:46.61   1    4  
  6 Dub.Hempstead  'A'                                  3:50.51   1    3  
  7 Boscobel  'A'                                       3:52.58   1    2  
  8 Sparta  'A'                                         3:55.44   2    1  
  9 aquinas  'A'                                        3:55.89   1 
 10 Sun Prairie  'A'                                    3:59.61   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clinton River Kings  'A'                            8:37.12    10  
  2 Dubuque Senior  'A'                                 8:58.83     8  
  3 Dub.Hempstead  'A'                                  9:04.55     6  
  4 Monroe  'A'                                         9:14.76     5  
  5 Platteville  'A'                                    9:19.61     4  
  6 Boscobel  'A'                                       9:20.12     3  
  7 aquinas  'A'                                        9:51.55     2  
  8 Sun Prairie  'A'                                    9:51.63     1  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Horth                   aquinas                6-02.00    10  
  2 Floyd Rose                   Edgewood               5-10.00     8  
  3 Alex Radsek                  Sparta                 5-08.00     5.5
  3 Lucas Eckstein               Mt. Horeb/Ba           5-08.00     5.5
  4 Scott Droessler              Dubuque Seni           5-08.00     4  
  6 Brian Denlinger              Dub.Hempstea           5-06.00     3  
  7 Josh Bartels                 Verona Wildc           5-06.00     2  
  8 Brian Bahler                 Monroe                 5-06.00     1  
  9 LaMarcus Miller              Sun Prairie            5-06.00  
  9 Cory Dillon                  Dub.Hempstea           5-06.00  
 11 Logan Tretter                Sun Prairie            5-04.00  
 12 Karl Dolter                  Dub.Hempstea           5-04.00  
 13 Kevon Tabrizi                Platteville            5-02.00  
 13 Charlie Soldner              aquinas                5-02.00  
 15 Jace Fecht                   Dubuque Seni           5-02.00  
 16 Ben Johnson                  Sparta                 5-02.00  
 -- Trevor Willomovsky           Mt. Horeb/Ba                NH  
 -- Andrew Berger                Monroe                      NH  
 -- Kurt Martin                  Platteville                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Travis Prohaska              Platteville           11-06.00    10  
  2 Justin Dull                  Boscobel              11-00.00     8  
  3 Carl Schroedl                Platteville           11-00.00     6  
  4 Richie Nickelotti            aquinas                9-06.00     5  
  5 Jacob Flood                  Verona Wildc           9-06.00     4  
  6 Logan Robertson              Monroe                 8-06.00     3  
  7 Charlie Soldner              aquinas                8-06.00     2  
  8 Josh Buhr                    Sun Prairie            8-00.00     1  
  9 Brian Oglesby                Sun Prairie            8-00.00  
 10 Hans Schmidt                 Monroe                 8-00.00  
 11 Tim Holland                  aquinas                8-00.00  
 12 Tim Ekenberg                 Mt. Horeb/Ba           7-00.00  
 13 Jonathan Dull                Boscobel               7-00.00  
 14 Nate Oswald                  Boscobel               7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Hodge                   Dubuque Seni          19-06.25    10  
  2 Ricky Chhina                 Sparta                19-01.50     8  
  3 Marcus Boone                 Verona Wildc          18-10.00     6  
  4 Ryan Pluemer                 Platteville           18-07.50     5  
  5 Orlandis Hillman             Sun Prairie           18-05.75     4  
  6 Austin Arthofer              Dub.Hempstea          18-04.00     3  
  7 Logan Tretter                Sun Prairie           17-10.00     2  
  8 Nick Farber                  Dub.Hempstea          17-06.50     1  
  9 Kyle Kohl                    Dubuque Seni          17-06.00  
 10 C.J. Miller                  Verona Wildc          17-02.50  
 11 Craig Vidal                  Clinton Rive          17-00.25  
 12 Andrew Henter                Edgewood              16-09.00  
 13 Andy Kieffer                 aquinas               16-07.50  
 14 Sam Schauf                   Sparta                16-06.00  
 15 Jon Swapsy                   Sun Prairie           16-04.50  
 16 Andrew Berger                Monroe                16-04.00  
 17 Kevon Tabrizi                Platteville           15-10.75  
 18 Robert Phillips              Clinton Rive          15-10.00  
 19 Nick Edwards                 Dub.Hempstea          15-06.50  
 20 Capris Jones                 Sun Prairie           15-06.00  
 21 Brian Bahler                 Monroe                15-01.50  
 22 Kurt Martin                  Platteville           14-09.00  
 23 Cody Freymiller              Boscobel              14-02.75  
 24 Emmett Glassbrenner          Boscobel              13-03.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas Eckstein               Mt. Horeb/Ba          37-10.00    10  
  2 Logan Tretter                Sun Prairie           36-06.50     8  
  3 Scott Droessler              Dubuque Seni          35-08.75     6  
  4 Josh Bartels                 Verona Wildc          35-08.50     4.5
  4 Mark Wedige                  Platteville           35-08.50     4.5
  6 Andrew Berger                Monroe                35-05.75     3  
  7 Zac Helgeson                 aquinas               35-04.25     2  
  8 Ben Johnson                  Sparta                34-05.75     1  
  9 Jace Fecht                   Dubuque Seni          33-09.50  
 10 Ray Wu                       Verona Wildc          30-08.75  
 11 Zaj Moua                     Verona Wildc          30-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Digman                 Platteville           52-05.50    10  
  2 Adam Poellinger              aquinas               46-07.50     8  
  3 Mike Stark                   Platteville           46-01.00     6  
  4 Dan Chmelar                  Dub.Hempstea          44-11.00     5  
  5 Nate Stoffel                 Dub.Hempstea          43-06.00     4  
  6 Matt Drapeau                 Dubuque Seni          42-04.00     3  
  7 A.J. Kruk                    Platteville           41-07.00     2  
  8 Alex Klein                   Dubuque Seni          41-01.00     1  
  9 Tony Skinner                 aquinas               40-10.00  
 10 Max Goff                     Sun Prairie           40-08.50  
 11 Peter Trainor                Mt. Horeb/Ba          40-05.00  
 12 Jay Moelling                 Monroe                40-03.50  
 13 Trevor Rabbach               Sun Prairie           40-03.00  
 14 Colt Fairchild               Dubuque Seni          39-08.00  
 15 Jesse Welu                   Dub.Hempstea          38-06.50  
 16 Chris Neimand                Sparta                38-04.00  
 16 Chris Kindley                Verona Wildc          38-04.00  
 18 Klein Jeff                   Sparta                37-09.00  
 19 Paul Fargo                   aquinas               37-05.50  
 20 Ben Jerdee                   Mt. Horeb/Ba          36-10.00  
 21 Kyle Cook                    Verona Wildc          36-08.50  
 22 Jon Moelling                 Monroe                36-08.00  
 23 Jeff Wallace                 Clinton Rive          33-07.00  
 24 Joey Sparrgrove              Boscobel              27-07.00  
 25 Michael Swenson              Boscobel              26-11.00  
 26 Cody Weadge                  Boscobel              23-05.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clinton River Queens       105        2) Hempstead Mustangs         78   
    3) Verona Girls                66        4) Monroegirls                52   
    5) Boscobel                    51        6) Aquinas                    48   
    7) Platteville                 38        8) Sun Prairie                37   
    9) Sparta Girls                32       10) Crusaders                  21   
   11) Mt. Horeb/Barneveld          2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MONROE                      80        2) Dubuque Senior             69   
    3) aquinas                     66        4) Clinton River Kings        63   
    5) Platteville                 59.50     6) Dub.Hempstead              58   
    7) Verona Wildcats             49.50     8) Sparta                     38.50
    9) Edgewood                    28       10) Mt. Horeb/Barneveld        25.50
   11) Boscobel                    23       12) Sun Prairie                22